Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness
+612 9351 4960

Athlete Profiles


Jesse Morris | Fencing

  • B. Engineering (Honours)

Tomas Robertson | Rugby

  • D. Medicine

Liz Grey | Soccer

  • B. Arts

Pit Seng Low | Badminton 

  • B. Applied Science (Exercise/Sport Science

Philippa Clegg | Aussie Rules

  • B. Engineering Honours (Biomedical)

Devlin Malone | Cricket

  • B. Applied Science (Exercise Physiology)

Teaan Mocotta | Basketball

  • B. Project Management

Hannah Buckling | Water Polo

  • D. Medicine

Daniel Fogerty | Handball

  • B. Engineering (Honours) and B. Project Management

Alexander Cobb | Baseball

  • B. Science

Madii Himbury | Snow Sports

  • B. Applied Science (Exercise/Sport Science)

Anthony Hrysanthos | Water Polo 

  • B. Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
  • Sydney Uni Lions NWPL player
  • Competed at WUGs 2015
  • Captain of the Australian Team at the Junior World Champs 2015 

Greta Hayes | Hockey

  • B. Nursing (Advanced Studies)

Daniella Costaganna | Softball

  • B. Education (Secondary: Human Movement and Health Education)

Jeremy Butnaru | Soccer

  • B. Science

Marcus Britt | Rowing

  • B. Engineering Honours (Civil)

Matthew Solomon | Motor Racing

  • B. Arts

Jasmine Rafiq | Karate

  • B. Pharmacy

Jin Su Jung | Athletics

  • B. Commerce/B. Laws

Darcy Baron-Hay | Aussie Rules

  • B. Commerce (Liberal Studies)

Jaime Ryan | Sailing

  • B. Science

Amar Hadid | Skateboarding

  • B. Arts

Mickey Mendoza | Skateboarding

  • B. Political, Economic and Social Sciences

Ben Trevor-Jones | Cricket

  • M. Physiotherapy 
  • Member Sydney Uni First Grade Cricket team 
  • 2015 Captain Sydney Uni AUG team

 Shelley Jenneke | Athletics

  • B. Engineering (Mechatronics)
  • 2014 Commonwealth Games
  • 2015 IAAF World Championships
  • 2016 Rio Olympics  

 Nick Hough | Athletics

  • B. IT
  • 2014 Commonwealth Games 
  • 2015 IAAF World Championships

         Campbell Watts | Rowing

  • B. Arts 
  • 2014-15 Australian Boat Race team 
  • Sydney Uni Men's Boat Club member

 Mitchell Mahady | Aussie Rules

  • B. Liberal Arts and Science  

    Nicola Maitland | Softball

  • B. Applied Science (Exericse Physiology)
  • NSW Under 23 Women's squad

    Nina Khoury | Hockey 

  • B. Commerce/B. Laws
  • 2013 AYOF Gold Medal; Oceania Cup 
  • Gold Medalist Jillaroos

Sam Quinn | Rugby Union

  • B. Commerce/ B. Laws
  • Member of the Sydney University Rugby Club 
  • Premiers 2015 Second Grade competition

Katie-Rae Ebzery | Basketball

  • B. Education (Secondary: Human Movement & Health Education) 
  • 2016 Rio Olympics
 Lavinia Chrystal | Snow Sports 

  • M. Management 
  • 2014 Winter Olympics
  • 9 x National Australian Champion   


SPONSORS

Bupa

© Copyright Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness 2016. All Rights Reserved. By SiteSuite Website Design