Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness
+612 9351 4960

Scoreboard

by Graham Croker | September 11, 2017
Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Australian Football

Sydney Men’s Premier League – Preliminary Finals

Premier Division: Pennant Hills Demons 12.13: 85 defeated North Shore Bombers 9.10: 64 at Blacktown International Sportspark on Saturday.

Grand Final: Sydney University versus Pennant Hills Demons at Blacktown International Sportspark from 3pm on Saturday, September 16.

 

Division One: St George Dragons 9.6: 60 defeated Pennant Hills Demons 7.10: 52 at Blacktown International Sportspark on Saturday.

Grand Final: Sydney University versus St George Dragons at Blacktown International Sportspark from 12.15pm on Saturday, September 16.

 

Sydney Women’s Premier League – Grand Final

Division One: UNSW-Eastern Suburbs Stingrays 13.8: 86 (Belinda Pride 4, Jasmine Smith 3, Jemma Still 2, Ingrid Nielsen, Roxane, McGee, Nadia Moore, Rachelle Godman) defeated Sydney University Bombers 3.1: 19 (Rachael Stack 2, Kristy Sutcliffe) at Blacktown International Sportspark on Sunday.

Best players:

UNSW-Eastern Suburbs Stingrays: Jasmine Smith, Phoebe Monahan, Sandra Janjetovic, Roxane McGee, Belinda Pride, Madelane Collier.

Sydney University: Nicola Barr, Pippy Clegg, Jennifer Lew, Andrea Roditis, Kristy Sutcliffe, Ellie Brush.

 

Soccer

NSW Men’s NPL3 competition – Elimination Final

Under 20: Sydney University 3 (Nicholas Begaud, Andrew Karabatsos, Jerry Yu) defeated Dulwich Hill 2 (Dimitri Krideras, Zack Coulson) at Arlington Oval on Saturday.

St George 4 defeated SD Raiders 0 at Arlington Oval on Saturday.

Semi-Finals:

Sydney University versus Rydalmere Lions.

Fraser Park versus St George City.

 

Under 18: Sydney University 3 (Daniel Barratt, James Reed, Caelan Hinckson) defeated Fraser Park 0 at Fraser Park on Saturday.

Hawkesbury 5 drew with St George 5 at Fraser Park on Saturday.

Semi-Finals

Sydney University versus Rydalmere Lions on Sunday.

Dunbar Rovers versus Hawkesbury City on Sunday.

 

Round 28

Under 16:  Sydney University 5 (Dillon Harris 3, Ali Faour Caleb Anheluk) defeated Western NSW Mariners 1 (Matthew Beattie) at Arlington Oval on Sunday.

Under 15: Sydney University 3 (Finn McDowell 2, Leon Rebecchie) defeated Western NSW Mariners 2 (Riley Comerford, Jackson Willis) at Arlington Oval on Sunday.

Under 14:  Sydney University 2 (Keanu Huber, Emlyn Rice) defeated Western NSW Mariners 0 at Arlington Oval on Sunday.

Under 13:  Sydney University 3 (Duke Bushby, Kaden Sharpley; Clayton Hayes own goal) defeated Western NSW Mariners 0 at Arlington Oval on Sunday.

 

SPONSORS

Bupa

© Copyright Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness 2016. All Rights Reserved. By SiteSuite Website Design